CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Vrain Invitational
May 12th 2017 Longmont, Colorado, 80501, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 May 2nd
Results
Video
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - St Vrain Invitational
May 3rd 2014, 8:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Fairview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Skyline High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Longmont, Colorado
Lutheran High School-parker Track & Field and Cross Country - Parker, Colorado
Wray High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wray, Colorado
Brush High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brush, Colorado
Platte Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bailey, Colorado
St. Vrain Elite
Faith Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
Smoky Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Lyons Middle/senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lyons, Colorado
Mountain View Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bend, Oregon
Castle View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Castle Rock, Colorado
Platte Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kersey, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Fort Lupton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lupton, Colorado
South High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pueblo, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Merino Junior Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Merino, Colorado
Cheyenne Central HS
Centaurus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, Colorado
Pomona High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arvada, Colorado
RunnerSpace.com/WY
Frederick Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Frederick, Colorado
Standley Lake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, Colorado
DyeStat.com
Middle Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Granby, Colorado
USOC-Paralympic
Cherokee Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
Pueblo West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pueblo West, Colorado
Frontier Charter Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
The Classical Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Mountain Vista High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Highlands Ranch, CO
Monarch High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Louisville, Colorado
VALOR CHRISTIAN
Cherry Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greenwood Village, Colorado
Regis Jesuit High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Colorado
George Washington High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
University Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
Thompson Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, CO
Mountain Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westminster, Colorado
Palmer Ridge
Dakota Ridge Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Resurrection Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, Colorado
Greeley Central High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
Vail Christian High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Edwards, Colorado
Akron High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Colorado
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, Colorado
Vista Ridge High School
Elizabeth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elizabeth, Colorado
Rock Canyon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Littleton, Colorado
Greeley West High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
Weld Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Keenesburg, Colorado
Battle Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minturn, Colorado
Niwot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niwot, Colorado
Holy Family
Erie High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Erie, Colorado
Roosevelt High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Johnstown, Colorado
Lakewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Colorado
Wiggins Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wiggins, Colorado
Berthoud High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berthoud, Colorado
Otis Junior-senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Otis, Colorado
Legend
Estes Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Estes Park, Colorado
Shining Mountain Waldorf School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
Longmont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Longmont, Colorado
Windsor High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Colorado
Boulder High School XC/TF
Peak To Peak Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lafayette, Colorado
Mead
Evergreen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evergreen, Colorado
Silver Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Longmont, Colorado
Loveland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loveland, Colorado
Woodland Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland Park, Colorado
Broomfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Broomfield, Colorado
Pine Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
Twin Peaks Charter Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Longmont, Colorado
Invited groups
2014
St Vrain Track and Field Invitational
2014 Results - St Vrain Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 3rd 2014, 8:50pm
St Vrain Invitational
- May 2, 2014
Longmont High School, Longmont, CO, US, 80501
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Battle Mountain
Berthoud
Boulder
Broomfield
Brush
Castle View
Centaurus
Cherokee Trail
Cherry Creek
Cheyenne Central
Classical Academy
Dakota Ridge
Elizabeth
Erie
Estes Park
Evergreen
Fairview
Faith Christian
Fort Lupton
Frederick
Frontier
George Washington
Greeley Central
Greeley West
Holy Family
Lakewood
Legend
Longmont
Loveland
Lutheran-Parker
Lyons
Mead
Merino
Middle Park
Monarch
Mountain Range
Mountain View
Mountain View OR
Mountain Vista
Niwot
Otis
Palmer Ridge
Peak To Peak
Pine Creek
Platte Canyon
Platte Valley
Pomona
Pueblo South
Pueblo West
Regis Jesuit
Resurrection Christian
Rock Canyon
Roosevelt
Shining Mountain Waldorf
Silver Creek
Skyline
Smoky Hill
St. Vrain Elite
Standley Lake
Thompson Valley
Twin Peaks
University
USOC-Paralympic
Vail Christian
Valor Christian
Vista Ridge
Weld Central
Wiggins
Windsor
Woodland Park
Wray
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrie, Zac
12
Valor Christian
1:53.27
5
2
Green, Isaac
9
Monarch
1:55.45
5
3
Bush, Alex
12
Silver Creek
1:56.28
5
4
Yeager, Luke
12
Faith Christian
1:57.27
5
5
Swenson, Zach
12
Fairview
1:58.11
5
6
Morris, Jake
12
Broomfield
1:58.41
5
7
Fitzgerald, Sean
11
Erie
1:59.48
5
8
Quere, Marcus
10
Loveland
1:59.78
5
9
Santos, Tristan
11
Boulder
2:00.13
5
10
Miller, Elliott
10
Cheyenne Central
2:00.18
4
11
Higgins, David
12
Woodland Park
2:00.31
5
12
Romine, Nick
11
Mountain Vista
2:00.35
4
13
Jole, Jorden
11
Merino
2:00.40
3
14
Bovio, Joseph
12
Fairview
2:00.76
4
15
Grover, Brian
11
Mountain Vista
2:01.01
4
16
Schuler, Austin
12
Niwot
2:01.02
5
17
Lagunas, Zachery
12
Roosevelt
2:01.38
4
18
Berg, Sam
11
Skyline
2:01.41
5
19
Skoglund, Connor
12
Rock Canyon
2:01.63
4
20
Anderson, Evan
10
Resurrection Chr
2:02.04
5
21
Everett, Kevin
12
Niwot
2:02.43
5
22
meehan, kyler
12
Peak To Peak
2:02.65
4
23
Strohecker, Bryce
12
Mountain View
2:02.75
3
24
Currie, Ryan
10
Mountain Vista
2:02.91
3
25
Phillips, Mason
11
Platte Canyon
2:03.04
4
26
Stolk, Jeff
12
Palmer Ridge
2:03.35
4
27
Hall, Russ
12
Lakewood
2:03.36
3
28
Jones, Kyle
11
Cherokee Trail
2:04.01
2
29
Braun, Chase
11
Lakewood
2:04.10
4
30
Tellez, Jacob
11
Palmer Ridge
2:04.70
4
31
Jama, Yassin
12
Greeley Central
2:04.89
3
32
Johnson, Taylor
10
Erie
2:05.17
3
33
Michel, Tabyan
12
Cherokee Trail
2:05.20
3
34
Peters, Anthony
10
Vista Ridge
2:05.24
5
35
Sherman, Skylar
11
Fairview
2:05.47
4
36
Caldwell, Satchel
11
Boulder
2:05.67
3
37
Britten, Nat
12
Longmont
2:06.13
4
38
Schoenberger, Charley
11
Woodland Park
2:06.83
3
39
Aguirre, Alexis
9
Battle Mountain
2:08.15
2
40
Barthel, Corey
11
Loveland
2:08.50
2
41
Murray, Garrett
12
Estes Park
2:08.89
1
42
Temple, Eric
11
Evergreen
2:09.24
4
43
Sorbo, Riley
10
Monarch
2:09.45
3
44
Esch, Sean
11
Mead
2:09.77
3
45
Windell, Brye
11
Fort Lupton
2:09.87
4
46
Hegg, Nelson
12
Boulder
2:09.91
2
47
Snow, Niels
11
Niwot
2:09.92
2
48
Wilson, Lucas
11
Mountain View
2:10.06
3
49
Chavez, Jaen
11
Twin Peaks
2:10.29
1
50
Helgeland, Ryan
12
Skyline
2:10.86
2
51
Schirmer, Eric
12
Peak To Peak
2:11.17
2
52
Armstrong, Cody
12
Broomfield
2:11.39
2
53
Pearson, Matthew
11
Legend
2:11.69
1
54
Ruble, Isaac
10
Peak To Peak
2:11.70
2
55
Davis, Luke
11
Resurrection Chr
2:12.00
2
56
Simmons, Steve
12
Middle Park
2:13.05
1
57
Stuvel, Travis
12
Skyline
2:13.20
2
58
Avila-Castillo, Ivan
11
Greeley Central
2:13.39
2
59
Ojeda, Alejandro
12
Greeley Central
2:13.46
2
60
Stark, Tanner
10
Estes Park
2:13.49
1
61
Kuskie, Garrett
11
Cheyenne Central
2:14.04
1
62
Stahla, Conner
9
Resurrection Chr
2:14.11
2
63
Remington, Isaiah
10
Frontier
2:14.27
1
64
Kelley, Calvin
10
Loveland
2:14.69
1
65
Hibl, Greg
9
Monarch
2:14.80
1
66
Thompson, Andew
9
Lutheran-Parker
2:15.64
1
67
Vargas, Justice
11
Fort Lupton
2:16.00
2
68
Runco, Nick
9
Lutheran-Parker
2:16.51
1
69
Vanbuskirk, Connor
11
Frontier
2:17.37
1
70
Boss, Jake
10
Elizabeth
2:18.43
1
71
Simms, Mitchell
10
Lyons
2:18.89
1
72
Vargas, Elijah
9
Fort Lupton
2:20.57
1
73
DeBarris, Matt
11
Longmont
2:23.46
1
74
Urrego, Nico
10
Longmont
2:27.77
1
75
Salazar, Patrick
10
Longmont
2:37.19
1
--
Quinn, Brayden
11
Legend
DQ
3
--
Davis, Tyler
10
Roosevelt
DNS
1
--
Howard, Justin
12
Cherokee Trail
DNS
3
--
Wald, Aaron
11
Evergreen
DNS
3
--
True, Kyle
12
Erie
DNS
3
--
Akey, Dalton
10
Frontier
DNS
2
--
Thompson, Jake
12
Elizabeth
DNS
5
--
Kull, Griffith
10
Windsor
DNS
4
Womens 800m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Claire
12
Monarch
2:12.62
4
2
Leidig, Emily
9
Thompson Valley
2:15.22
4
3
Sanchez, Emma
12
Fairview
2:16.96
4
4
Freeman, Hannah
9
Fairview
2:17.23
4
5
Bradlina, Emery
11
Boulder
2:17.86
4
6
Larson, Kendra
11
Thompson Valley
2:18.85
4
7
Hume, Cayli
10
Dakota Ridge
2:22.12
4
8
Lasota, Kelsi
12
Estes Park
2:22.74
4
9
Worthy, Amanda
10
Boulder
2:23.74
4
10
East, Katy
12
Loveland
2:24.13
4
11
Godsey, Taylor
11
Wray
2:24.95
3
12
Franklin, Rachel
10
Mountain View
2:25.08
3
13
VanDePol, Regan
11
Broomfield
2:25.42
4
14
Santos, Makayla
12
Frontier
2:25.47
3
15
Johnson, Jessica
12
Platte Canyon
2:26.17
1
16
Schulz, Emily
10
Evergreen
2:26.30
4
17
Oveson, Mallory
12
Peak To Peak
2:27.43
3
18
Benner, Katie
11
Mountain View
2:28.09
3
18
Kennedy, Christina
12
Broomfield
2:28.09
4
20
Walser, Bailey
11
Merino
2:28.19
3
21
Hamerly, Christina
10
Peak To Peak
2:28.24
3
22
Vandenberghe, Louise
11
Niwot
2:28.53
3
23
Edwards, Jenna
10
Niwot
2:29.46
3
24
Mann, Karina
11
Monarch
2:30.41
4
25
Harris, Jessica
11
Mountain Vista
2:30.79
3
26
Kaufman, Kacie
11
Thompson Valley
2:31.02
2
27
Metzler, Rachael
9
Peak To Peak
2:31.46
3
28
Meyers, Rachel
11
Resurrection Chr
2:32.00
3
29
Milstead, Madison
10
Middle Park
2:32.05
2
30
Hafner, Shelby
12
Mountain Vista
2:32.07
2
31
Sease, Amelia
12
Erie
2:32.56
3
32
Smith, Kayla
11
Loveland
2:32.71
1
33
Cannon, Ellie
12
Platte Valley
2:33.82
3
34
Tripp, Alison
12
Silver Creek
2:33.90
2
35
Clayton, Breanna
10
Roosevelt
2:33.97
2
36
Kelly, Rachel
11
Rock Canyon
2:34.02
1
37
Gillett, Katherine
11
Niwot
2:34.05
3
38
Rogers, Olivia
10
Centaurus
2:34.39
2
39
Favela, Marlene
12
Battle Mountain
2:35.18
2
40
Laurie, Hannah
11
Cherokee Trail
2:35.43
1
41
Delgado, Melissa
10
Battle Mountain
2:35.59
1
42
Marchino, Gabby
12
Valor Christian
2:35.68
2
43
Stinson, Taylor
10
Silver Creek
2:36.07
2
44
Denardo, Jenai
12
Battle Mountain
2:36.97
2
45
Lems, Katrina
10
Fairview
2:37.35
2
46
Richards, Sydney
11
Skyline
2:38.12
2
47
Steele, Samantha
12
Cherokee Trail
2:38.32
2
48
Oakes, Eva
10
Boulder
2:39.00
1
49
Fisher, Anne
12
Woodland Park
2:39.57
1
50
England, Casey
12
Cheyenne Central
2:39.65
3
51
Polk, Haley
12
Vista Ridge
2:39.89
1
52
Rose, Alexa
11
Frontier
2:40.07
2
53
Bowles, Jennifer
10
Frontier
2:40.48
1
54
Majerus, Allison
12
Mead
2:40.52
2
55
Berreman, Kate
11
Lyons
2:40.95
2
56
Schaffert, Antonya
10
Otis
2:41.25
1
57
Moss, Cat
10
Evergreen
2:41.27
1
58
Krombholz, Emma
11
Greeley Central
2:42.14
1
59
Manzanares, Zena
12
Erie
2:43.11
1
60
Rosen, Nicole
11
Centaurus
2:43.55
1
61
Gallogly, Mariah
10
Centaurus
2:44.35
1
62
Dillinger, Alana
10
Woodland Park
2:44.68
1
63
Schuessler, Clara
12
University
2:46.96
1
64
Myers, Faith
11
Lyons
2:49.41
2
65
Mendez, Marisol
9
Wiggins
2:52.49
1
--
Elder, Everett
9
Roosevelt
DNS
1
--
Hutton, Ginger
11
Shining Mountain
DNS
4
--
Goodrich, Katheryn
10
Cheyenne Central
DNS
2
--
Gallagher, Katie
10
Erie
DNS
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
699899 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
78 shares:
St Vrain Invitational
,
Akron High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Colorado
,
Battle Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minturn, Colorado
,
Berthoud High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berthoud, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Vrain Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#st-vrain-invitational
#track
#and
#field
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!